ANMF Staff

Our entire team work collectively and collaboratively to support our branches, members and the community.

Federal Leadership

Send Email
  • Annie Butler

    Federal Secretary
  • Lori-Anne Sharp

    Federal Assistant Secretary
  • Sally-Anne Jones

    Federal President
  • James Lloyd

    Federal Vice-President

Industrial

Send Email
  • Kristen Wischer

    SENIOR FEDERAL INDUSTRIAL OFFICER
  • Debbie Richards

    FEDERAL INDUSTRIAL OFFICER - RESEARCH
  • Daniel Crute

    FEDERAL INDUSTRIAL OFFICER
  • Paul Yiallouros

    Federal Industrial Officer
  • Lauren Palmer

    Federal Industrial Policy Officer
  • Anna Amatangelo

    ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER - INDUSTRIAL

Professional

Send Email
  • Julianne Bryce

    SENIOR FEDERAL PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
  • Dr Jane Douglas

    Federal Professional Officer
  • Naomi Riley

    FEDERAL PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
  • Jasmine Kirk

    FEDERAL PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
  • Anastasia Shianis

    ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER - PROFESSIONAL

Strategy Leads and Research

Send Email
  • Julie Reeves

    Strategic Lead – Aged Care
  • Dr Jane Douglas

    Strategic Lead – Workforce
  • Jodie Davis

    FEDERAL EDUCATION OFFICER
  • Dr Micah Peters

    NATIONAL POLICY RESEARCH ADVISER
  • Casey Marnie

    Research Assistant
  • Jarrod Clarke

    Research Assistant

Communications and Media

Send Email
  • Kathryn Anderson

    Editor, Australian Nursing & Midwifery Journal and Communications & Media Team Lead
  • Robert Fedele

    Journalist, Australian Nursing & Midwifery Journal
  • Natalie Dragon

    Journalist, Australian Nursing & Midwifery Journal
  • Cathy Fasciale

    Editorial and Production Assistant, Australian Nursing & Midwifery Journal
  • Nicole Foote-Lenoir

    DIGITAL AND SOCIAL MEDIA OFFICER

Systems and Operations

Send Email
  • Heidi Hosking

    Systems & Operations Team Lead and Partnership Manager
  • Kerrie-ann Fitzpatrick

    Executive Assistant
  • Dorothy Abicic

    FINANCE OFFICER
  • Sotiria Stefanis

    FINANCE OFFICER
  • Elizabeth Reale

    Librarian and Research Officer
  • Kristy Male

    Technical Officer
  • Rebecca Aveyard

    Technical Officer
  • Anna Maslova

    Administration Officer